Bathroom Remodeling in
Kansas City

We specialize in Bathroom Remodeling in Kansas City, creating custom designs that perfectly blend style, functionality, and comfort. Let us enhance your space.

Bathroom Remodeling in Kansas City

www.homeremodelingkc.com

Create a Bathroom That Fits Your Lifestyle with the Best Bathroom Remodeling Services in Kansas City

Your bathroom should reflect your style and meet your everyday needs. At Empire Remodeling KC, we specialize in bathroom remodeling in Kansas City—helping homeowners upgrade their spaces with modern designs, smart layouts, and improved functionality. Whether you’re planning a small renovation or a complete bathroom transformation, our Kansas City remodeling team is here to bring your vision to life.

Kansas City basement remodel guest bathroom vanity

Why Choose Empire Remodeling KC?

We Invest in Technology and Deliver the Most Efficient Bathroom Remodeling in Kansas City

Your bathroom should be a comfortable retreat you enjoy every day. At Empire Remodeling KC, we don’t just remodel bathrooms—we create spaces designed around your lifestyle. We know how important your bathroom is to your home, which is why we offer:

  •   Custom Designs: Every project is tailored to your style and needs, making the most of your available space.
  • Quality Workmanship: Our team uses top-grade materials and proven techniques to deliver results that last.
  • Affordable Remodeling Solutions: We provide cost-conscious options without sacrificing quality or design.
  • Dependable Service: Known across Kansas City for professionalism, attention to detail, and on-time delivery.

Check Out These Awesome Bathroom Spaces!

Expert Bathroom Remodeling Services in Kansas City – Customized for Your Needs

No matter your vision, Empire Remodeling KC has the services to bring your bathroom project to life:

  • Complete Master Bath Renovation: From new tiles to upgraded fixtures, we handle full-scale bathroom remodels for improved style and function.
  • Shower & Bathtub Installations: Modern, stylish installations that add convenience, comfort, and beauty to your home.
  • Custom Vanities & Sink Installation: Choose from a wide range of contemporary vanities and sinks—custom-built to match your bathroom’s look.
  • Flooring & Tile Installation: Durable, high-quality flooring and tile that tie your design together.

Design the Bathroom You’ve Always Wanted with Expert Remodeling in Kansas City

Our goal isn’t just to remodel your bathroom—it’s to create a relaxing space where you can truly unwind.

As the best bathroom remodeling company in Kansas City, we treat every project—big or small—with the same care and commitment.

  • Quality Materials: Built to look beautiful and withstand daily use.
  • Clear Communication: We keep you informed every step of the way, so there are no surprises.
  • Efficient Timelines: We respect your schedule and complete projects quickly and efficiently.

Get Started with Bathroom Remodeling in Kansas City – Free Estimate Today

kansas city basement remodel bathroom vanity

We believe your bathroom should meet your needs and reflect your personal style. Now’s the time to bring your ideas to life—our expert Kansas City bathroom remodelers are ready to help.

Additional questions

Frequently asked questions

Bathroom remodeling costs vary depending on the size of the space, materials, and scope of work. In Kansas City, the average bathroom remodel ranges from $20,000–$30,000. We provide free estimates so you’ll know exactly what to expect.

Most bathroom remodels start around $20,000. We’ll help you prioritize upgrades to ensure your project fits your budget.

Yes! Depending on the scope, a $20,000 budget allows for significant updates, including new fixtures, tile, and flooring, while still delivering great value.

Posted on Google Google
Lacey Dickson profile picture
Lacey Dickson
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
I can't recommend Empire enough. From the initial planning visit to the finished work on our basement, they were exceedingly professional and friendly. We chose the "budget" option where they leave the flooring, paint, and bathroom products to be finished by customer. However we were still given choices on every step of the process such as placement of lights, doors, outlets, etc. Everything was completed on the projected timeline and exactly on the initial budget.
Posted on Google Google
Clay Davis profile picture
Clay Davis
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
We are extremely pleased with Empire Remodeling and would highly recommend them. From early Dec 2023 to late Jan 2024 they did a white box finish on our ~1k sqft basement remodel including one bedroom and one full bath. Very reasonable pricing, solid communication and excellent delivery. The team has the process down! Very easy on us. Thankfully I didn’t waste the next 6 months of my life trying to do this myself. 🙏Special thanks to Bob who was project manager for our build!
Posted on Google Google
Eric Franz profile picture
Eric Franz
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
We hired Empire to complete a full finish of our basement and could not be happier with the outcome. The project came in on budget, on time, and their team was responsive and professional throughout the entire process. I would highly recommend contacting them if you're in the market for this kind of work.
Posted on Google Google
Zach Holbert profile picture
Zach Holbert
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Empire was great to work with! They were quick to respond and worked with me through every detail of the project. They provided great craftsmanship and were very competitive with their estimates compared to other companies. They treated my family very kindly the entire time they worked in our home and were very clean. We loved working with Empire and would recommended them for any home improvement project!
Posted on Google Google
Tait Jeter profile picture
Tait Jeter
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Finishing a basement can be one of the most expensive decisions a family can make outside of building/purchasing the home itself. When we built our home over ten years ago we left the basement un-finished to save on cost. Over the course of the following decade we had several bids from various companies and individuals. Empire offered a competitive price especially when you take into account their services offered. We heard of many first-hand accounts of people who went with individual contractors and had nothing but problems and a basement finish that took well over a year to complete. We had none of those problems. We’re incredibly happy that we picked Empire. They took our plans/ideas and offered their own professional suggestions to arrive at a final blueprint. The timeline they have laid out is incredibly organized and available online through a project manager called Buildertrend which can handle communications and change-orders. Once the work began our basement was completed on schedule in 3 months. All of their contractors, from the framers to the painters were awesome and very competent in their work. We even discovered an existing small leak with the main sewer line trunk. None of the couplings were ever cemented by our original builder. It’s a wonder that it was never more than a small drip. Empire’s plumber took apart the entire tree, re-built it, and cemented it practically for free. In the end our finished basement is absolutely perfect. We especially love the custom cabinetry we had built for the living room entertainment center and the bathroom. The placement of all the new HVAC vents is great, as is the new light fixtures and their different zones. We wouldn’t change anything and in fact kind of wish the rest of the house could match the finishing options in our new basement. We have recommended Empire to several neighbors and friends.
Posted on Google Google
Sara Batterson profile picture
Sara Batterson
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
We had our basement finished recently and we are so happy with the outcome! We received bids from a few different companies/people and decided to go with Empire based on the professionalism and experience they seemed to have. We could have gone with a cheaper option, but I’m glad we didn’t. Empire took care of everything for us and the process was really stress free. They even helped us through the selections process when we needed reassurance on what would look nice together. I feel that the price was fair. There is really only one tiny complaint I have that isn’t worth deducting even half of a star for. The guy who put the knobs on our cabinets put one on uneven and it wasn’t really able to be fixed without drilling new holes. He was only here one day throughout the whole process and his only job was the knobs I’m pretty sure. That bothered me since it was a lazy mistake that could’ve easily been avoided, but I don’t hold that against Empire. Great communication, efficient, and personable! Everyone was impressed with how quickly our basement was finished and impressed with the quality of work. Would highly recommend!
Posted on Google Google
Mark Beck profile picture
Mark Beck
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Had a full basement finish, and from start to finish it was amazing. I was thinking such a big project would have many major issues,since I have had other homes with basement finishing projects. This went very smoothly and there were minor bumps in the road that were solved quickly. I would highly recommend them for any project.
Posted on Google Google
Jarod Tibbetts profile picture
Jarod Tibbetts
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
If looking for a remodeling contractor or basement finish, you can't go wrong with this company! Well run, very organized and all of the employees and subcontractors show up when they say they will be there. We hired them for an extensive basement finish and couldn't be happier.
Posted on Google Google
Scott Shepherd profile picture
Scott Shepherd
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
Unpersonable and unable to provide baseline information around cabinetry. Dispite those red flags we decided to proceed with the estimate to find them wanting us to pre-pay them 30% 90+ days before they would start the basement reno and then have us continue to pay them almost 100% before the job would be completed. On top of that when requesting information about their E/O insurance (insurance that covers if they don't/can't complete the job) it was ignored twice. I would not recommend working with them.
Posted on Google Google
Neal Fogarty profile picture
Neal Fogarty
Google star 1Google star 2Google star 3Google star 4Google star 5Trustindex verifies that the original source of the review is Google.
I think really highly of the team at Empire. They did our basement and they’ve done such a great job. They were patient with us throughout the vetting process of selecting a vendor and patient with us while performing the work. It was our first remodel project and we did a large one (full basement finish and updating our kitchen countertops). The team was extremely helpful and paid close attention to exactly what we wanted in our project. I loved the app that was leveraged by Empire that tracked all our selections, change orders, and project timelines. It was really nice to have one place to go to for communication as opposed to having to manage multiple numbers for the different parts of our project. Seriously, 10/10 work from them!

Get our design guide today!

50% COMPLETE

We hate spam and promise to keep your email address safe